Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 07/Jul/2019
16:00 R: Registration
Location: Artic Centrum Hotel - conference venue
18:00 W: Welcome Reception
Location: Artic Centrum Hotel - conference venue

Date: Monday, 08/Jul/2019
8:50
-
9:00
OR: Opening Remarks
Location: Main Hall
9:00
-
9:45
PS-1: Plenary 1
Location: Main Hall
9:45
-
10:40
S-1: Organic lasers and polaritons
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Ifor Samuel
10:40
-
11:10
Break 1: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:10
-
12:20
S-2: Exciton and polariton spectroscopy 1
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Malte Gather
12:20
-
14:00
Break 2: Lunch
Location: Restaurant
14:00
-
15:40
S-3: Exciton and polariton spectroscopy 2 / OPV 1
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Anna Köhler
15:40
-
16:10
Break 3: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
16:10
-
18:05
S-4: OPV 2
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Derya Baran
18:05
-
20:00
POST S-1: POSTER SESSION I
Location: Carmen Hall

Date: Tuesday, 09/Jul/2019
9:00
-
9:45
PS-2: Plenary 2
Location: Main Hall
9:45
-
10:40
S-5: Perovskites 1
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Carlos Silva Acuna
10:40
-
11:10
Break 4: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:10
-
12:20
S-6: Perovskites 2
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Ramūnas Aleksiejūnas
12:20
-
14:00
Break 5: Lunch
Location: Restaurant
14:00
-
15:30
S-7: Perovskites 3
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Kam Sing Wong
15:30
-
16:10
Break 6: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
16:10
-
17:50
S-8: Exciton and polariton spectroscopy 3
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Stephane Kena-Cohen
18:05
-
20:00
POST S-2: POSTER SESSION II
Location: Carmen Hall

Date: Wednesday, 10/Jul/2019
9:00
-
10:55
S-9: Organic materials and devices 1
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Bernard Kippelen
10:55
-
11:10
Break 7: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:10
-
12:20
S-10: Organic materials and devices 2
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Johannes Gierschner
12:20
-
14:00
Break 8: Lunch
Location: Restaurant
14:00
-
16:00
Excursion 1: Vilnius – intersection of the cultures
Location: Pick up: ARTIS Centrum Hotels
14:00
-
16:00
Excursion 2: Vilnius Walk-n-bite tour
Location: Pick up: ARTIS Centrum Hotels
16:00
-
17:00
Excursion 3: Visiting our industry partners “Light Conversion”
Location: Pick up: ARTIS Centrum Hotels
19:00
-
21:00
Banquet: Banquet
Location: Vilnius Town Hall

Date: Thursday, 11/Jul/2019
9:00
-
9:45
PS-3: Plenary 3
Location: Main Hall
9:45
-
10:40
S-11: TADF 1
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Ken-Tsung Wong
10:40
-
11:10
Break 9: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:10
-
12:20
S-12: TADF 2
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Fernando B. Dias
12:20
-
14:00
Break 10: Lunch
Location: Restaurant
14:00
-
15:40
S-13: Energy conversion 1: Singlet fission, triplet fusion
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Angelo Monguzzi
15:40
-
16:10
Break 11: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
16:10
-
18:00
S-14: Energy conversion 2: Singlet fission, triplet fusion
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Andrew Musser

Date: Friday, 12/Jul/2019
9:00
-
9:45
PS-4: Plenary 4
Location: Main Hall
9:45
-
10:40
S-15: Bio-probes
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Donatas Zigmantas
10:40
-
11:10
Break 12: Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:10
-
12:55
S-16: 2D spectroscopy and microscopy
Location: Main Hall
Chair: Gabriela Schlau-Cohen
13:00 CR: Closing remarks & OP2021
Location: Main Hall